New Your team’s decisions, in one playbook every coding agent works from. Never answer your agent twice

Boletín Claro

29 tools. 29 can modify or destroy data without limits.

1 destructive tool with no built-in limits. Policy required.

Last updated:

29 can modify or destroy data
0 read-only
29 tools total

Community server · catalogue entry checked 05/10/2026 · full schemas captured for 26 of 29 tools

How to control Boletín Claro ↓

What Boletín Claro exposes to your agents

Read (0) Write / Execute (0) Destructive / Financial (1)

What Boletín Claro costs in tokens

7,211 tokens of tool definitions, loaded on every request
3.6% of a 200k context window
548 heaviest tool: buscar_oportunidades
Critical Risk

The most dangerous Boletín Claro tools

29 of Boletín Claro's 29 tools can modify, destroy, or commit something on every call — and an agent calls them with no built-in limits.

How to control Boletín Claro

PolicyLayer is an MCP gateway — it sits between your AI agents and Boletín Claro, and nothing reaches the server without passing your rules. These are the rules we recommend:

Deny destructive operations
{
  "borrar_alerta": {
    "deny_if": [
      {
        "conditions": [],
        "on_deny": "Blocked by default. Requires approval."
      }
    ]
  }
}

Destructive tools should never be available to autonomous agents without human approval.

  1. Create a free account and register Boletín Claro — nothing to install.
  2. Add these rules — paste them, or build them visually. Tune the limits to your setup.
  3. Point your MCP client (Claude, Cursor, anything) at your gateway URL.
ENFORCE POLICY ON BOLETÍN CLARO →

Instant setup, no code required.

All 29 Boletín Claro tools

OTHER 28 tools
Other anotar_entrada Escribe una nota en una de tus entradas: lo que hay que hacer, lo que ya se ha hecho o lo que conviene recorda Other asignar_entrada Archiva una entrada del inbox bajo uno o más clientes: es la segunda criba, la decisión de que esa oportunidad Other borrar_nota Borra una nota de una entrada. Indica 'nota_id' (el id que muestra listar_notas). El borrado es definitivo y s Other buscar_boletines Busca en los boletines oficiales españoles (BOE, BORME y los boletines de las comunidades autónomas) cualquier Other buscar_empresa Busca empresas por nombre (o parte del nombre) y devuelve sus NIF junto al total de dinero público recibido, p Other buscar_oportunidades Busca subvenciones y licitaciones públicas ABIERTAS que encajen con el perfil de una empresa o autónomo, descr Other crear_alerta Crea una alerta para que Boletín Claro vigile el dinero público que te interesa y te avise por email cuando sa Other crear_cliente Crea un nuevo cliente (empresa u organización) en tu modo clientes, para poder archivar entradas bajo él. Toma Other desasignar_entrada Quita una entrada del flujo de trabajo de uno o más clientes: es el inverso de asignar_entrada, para deshacer Other descartar_entrada Descarta una o varias entradas del inbox que NO interesan a ningún cliente: es la acción de 'no me interesa, f Other desvincular_alerta Desvincula una de tus alertas de uno o más clientes del modo clientes: es el inverso de vincular_alerta, para Other detalle_convocatoria Devuelve el detalle completo de UNA convocatoria de subvenciones (BDNS) a partir de su código (el que aparece Other detalle_licitacion Devuelve el detalle completo de UNA licitación pública (PLACSP) a partir del 'id' de su enlace /licitacion (el Other editar_alerta Edita una de tus alertas: cambia lo que vigila (con 'nueva_descripcion' en lenguaje natural) y/o su nombre (co Other editar_cliente Actualiza la DESCRIPCIÓN de un cliente del modo clientes: quién es, su sector, ubicación, qué busca y en qué e Other listar_clientes Lista tus clientes (modo clientes, para asesorías y gestorías) junto con las alertas que nutren a cada uno: es Other listar_entradas Devuelve el inbox: las entradas que han encajado con tus alertas pero que aún no has archivado bajo ningún cli Other listar_mis_alertas Lista tus alertas temáticas y su estado: si están activas, su frecuencia de envío, los boletines que vigilan y Other listar_notas Muestra las notas escritas en una entrada (lo anotado sobre esa oportunidad: gestiones hechas, plazos, pendien Other mis_novedades Devuelve las novedades recientes que han encajado con TUS alertas: las últimas oportunidades (subvenciones, li Other pausar_alerta Pausa una de tus alertas para dejar de recibir avisos sin borrarla. Indica el 'nombre' de la alerta tal como a Other perfil_empresa Devuelve el perfil de dinero público de una empresa (por NIF), cruzando todas las fuentes: subvenciones recibi Other reactivar_alerta Reactiva una alerta que estaba pausada para volver a recibir avisos. Indica el 'nombre' de la alerta tal como Other resumen_boletin Resume lo publicado en un boletín oficial un día concreto: '¿qué ha salido hoy en el BOE?' o '¿qué publicó el Other resumen_semana Resume lo que ha encajado con tus alertas esta semana (de lunes a hoy), agrupado por alerta, usando los resúme Other ver_entrada Muestra UNA de tus entradas por su id: lo que ya ves en su página de boletinclaro.es. Devuelve título, boletín Other vigilar_empresa Crea una vigilancia de una o varias EMPRESAS concretas (competidores, clientes, proveedores) y avisa por email Other vincular_alerta Vincula una de tus alertas a uno o más clientes del modo clientes, para que cuente entre las alertas que los n

Related servers

Other MCP servers with similar tools — same risk classification, starter policies for each.

Questions about Boletín Claro

Can an AI agent delete data through the Boletín Claro MCP server? +

Yes. The Boletín Claro server exposes 1 destructive tools including borrar_alerta. These permanently remove resources with no undo. PolicyLayer blocks destructive tools by default so they never reach the upstream server.

How many tools does the Boletín Claro MCP server expose? +

29 tools across 2 categories: Destructive, Other. 0 are read-only. 29 can modify, create, or delete data.

How do I enforce a policy on Boletín Claro? +

Register the Boletín Claro MCP server in PolicyLayer, apply the suggested rules above (adjust the limits to your use case), and point your AI client at the PolicyLayer proxy URL instead of the server directly. Your agents keep the same tools; PolicyLayer evaluates every call against policy before it executes. Nothing to install, live in minutes.

Enforce policy on every Boletín Claro tool call.

Deterministic rules across all 29 Boletín Claro tools. Per-identity grants. Full audit log. Live in minutes. Nothing to install.

Instant setup, no code required.

29 Boletín Claro tools catalogued and risk-classified — across an index of 46,500+ MCP servers.

// WHERE THIS COMES FROM

These policies come from Boletín Claro's registry record.

The record behind this page: verified identity, auth posture, risk grade, every tool classified, recommended policy — re-checked continuously.

Teams ship this data inside their own products. See what a licence covers →

// GET IN TOUCH

Have a question or want to learn more? Send us a message.

Message sent.

We'll get back to you soon.