New Your team’s decisions, in one playbook every coding agent works from. Never answer your agent twice

adnet_me

Am I a publisher, is my login payable, my trailing-7-day points, whether payouts are live, and my payout history (settle, points, share, tx). Requires Authorization: Bearer <JWT>.

SERVERRokha SOURCEhttps://rokha.ai/mcp/jsonrpc
Low RISK CLASS
Category Read
Parameters 00 required
Recommended Allowedsee the rule below
Registry record Grade F, identity unverified Pull the record →

This record as markdown: /tools/ai-rokha-rokha/adnet-me.md

What adnet_me does on Rokha

AI agents call adnet_me to retrieve information from Rokha without modifying anything. It is typically the context-gathering step in research, monitoring, and reporting workflows, before the agent takes action elsewhere.

Why adnet_me is rated Low

Retrieves financial account status and payout transaction history; high sensitivity due to financial data exposure risk.

From the tool's definition payout history, settle, points, share, tx, trailing-7-day points, payable login

Questions about adnet_me

What does the adnet_me tool do? +

Am I a publisher, is my login payable, my trailing-7-day points, whether payouts are live, and my payout history (settle, points, share, tx). Requires Authorization: Bearer <JWT>. It is categorised as a Read tool in the Rokha MCP Server, which means it retrieves data without modifying state.

How do I enforce a policy on adnet_me? +

Register the Rokha MCP server in PolicyLayer and add a rule for adnet_me: allow, deny, rate-limit, or require approval. Point your MCP client at the PolicyLayer proxy URL and the rule is enforced on every call, before it reaches Rokha. Nothing to install.

What risk level is adnet_me? +

adnet_me is a Read tool with low risk. Read-only tools are generally safe to allow by default.

Can I rate-limit adnet_me? +

Yes. Add a rate_limit block to the adnet_me rule in your PolicyLayer policy. For example, setting max: 10 and window: 60 limits the tool to 10 calls per minute. Rate limits are tracked per agent session and reset automatically.

How do I block adnet_me completely? +

Set action: deny in the PolicyLayer policy for adnet_me. The AI agent will receive a policy violation error and cannot call the tool. You can also include a reason field to explain why the tool is blocked.

What MCP server provides adnet_me? +

adnet_me is provided by the Rokha MCP server (https://rokha.ai/mcp/jsonrpc). PolicyLayer sits as a proxy in front of this server to enforce policies before tool calls reach the server.

More on Rokha, and thousands of servers like it.

Across the catalogue

// THE MCP REGISTRY

PolicyLayer tracks 44,603 MCP servers and 515,000+ tools.

Every server has a live record: who publishes it, whether it answers without auth, its risk grade, every tool classified, the recommended policy. This page is one line of Rokha's. Pull the full record:

Teams ship this data inside their own products. See what a licence covers →

// GET IN TOUCH

Have a question or want to learn more? Send us a message.

Message sent.

We'll get back to you soon.