New Your team’s decisions, in one playbook every coding agent works from. Never answer your agent twice

get_calendar_agenda

The agenda a person sees on /calendar — events in a date window with their attendees and organizer, from the desktop read model (GET /api/v2/events/calendar). Deliberately the v2 path, not /api/v1/events: the calendar page reads v2 and gets attendees and organizer resolved, where the v1 list retu...

SERVERAdrata SOURCE@adrata/adrata-mcp
Low RISK CLASS
Category Read
Parameters 00 required
Recommended Allowedsee the rule below
Registry record Grade F, identity unverified Pull the record →

This record as markdown: /tools/adrata-adrata-mcp/get-calendar-agenda.md

What get_calendar_agenda does on Adrata

AI agents call get_calendar_agenda to retrieve information from Adrata without modifying anything. It is typically the context-gathering step in research, monitoring, and reporting workflows, before the agent takes action elsewhere.

Why get_calendar_agenda is rated Low

Even though get_calendar_agenda only reads data, uncontrolled read access leaks sensitive information and racks up API costs: an agent caught in a retry loop can make thousands of calls a minute without anyone noticing.

Questions about get_calendar_agenda

What does the get_calendar_agenda tool do? +

The agenda a person sees on /calendar — events in a date window with their attendees and organizer, from the desktop read model (GET /api/v2/events/calendar). Deliberately the v2 path, not /api/v1/events: the calendar page reads v2 and gets attendees and organizer resolved, where the v1 list returns the bare event. An agent briefing someone on their day needs to know WHO is in the room, so this reads the same model the person is looking at. It is categorised as a Read tool in the Adrata MCP Server, which means it retrieves data without modifying state.

How do I enforce a policy on get_calendar_agenda? +

Register the Adrata MCP server in PolicyLayer and add a rule for get_calendar_agenda: allow, deny, rate-limit, or require approval. Point your MCP client at the PolicyLayer proxy URL and the rule is enforced on every call, before it reaches Adrata. Nothing to install.

What risk level is get_calendar_agenda? +

get_calendar_agenda is a Read tool with low risk. Read-only tools are generally safe to allow by default.

Can I rate-limit get_calendar_agenda? +

Yes. Add a rate_limit block to the get_calendar_agenda rule in your PolicyLayer policy. For example, setting max: 10 and window: 60 limits the tool to 10 calls per minute. Rate limits are tracked per agent session and reset automatically.

How do I block get_calendar_agenda completely? +

Set action: deny in the PolicyLayer policy for get_calendar_agenda. The AI agent will receive a policy violation error and cannot call the tool. You can also include a reason field to explain why the tool is blocked.

What MCP server provides get_calendar_agenda? +

get_calendar_agenda is provided by the Adrata MCP server (@adrata/adrata-mcp). PolicyLayer sits as a proxy in front of this server to enforce policies before tool calls reach the server.

More on Adrata, and thousands of servers like it.

// THE MCP REGISTRY

PolicyLayer tracks 44,603 MCP servers and 515,000+ tools.

Every server has a live record: who publishes it, whether it answers without auth, its risk grade, every tool classified, the recommended policy. This page is one line of Adrata's. Pull the full record:

Teams ship this data inside their own products. See what a licence covers →

// GET IN TOUCH

Have a question or want to learn more? Send us a message.

Message sent.

We'll get back to you soon.