New Your team’s decisions, in one playbook every coding agent works from. Never answer your agent twice

happ_subscription_get

Активные подписки компании: тариф, продукты (чат-ассистент / голосовой / аналитика), лимиты, статус, дата окончания и автопродление, плюс баланс LLM-кредитов. Оплата, апгрейд и отмена — только через диалог кабинета (ui_open_dialog manage_subscription / buy_tokens). (GET /companies/:id; GET /billi...

SERVERPlatform SOURCE@happ-ai/platform-mcp
Low RISK CLASS
Category Read
Parameters 11 required
Recommended Allowedsee the rule below
Registry record Grade F, identity unverified Pull the record →

This record as markdown: /tools/happ-ai-platform-mcp/happ-subscription-get.md

What happ_subscription_get does on Platform

AI agents call happ_subscription_get to retrieve information from Platform without modifying anything. It is typically the context-gathering step in research, monitoring, and reporting workflows, before the agent takes action elsewhere.

ParameterTypeRequiredDescription
companyId string Yes ID компании

Parameters from the server's own tool schema.

Why happ_subscription_get is rated Low

Even though happ_subscription_get only reads data, uncontrolled read access leaks sensitive information and racks up API costs: an agent caught in a retry loop can make thousands of calls a minute without anyone noticing.

Questions about happ_subscription_get

What does the happ_subscription_get tool do? +

Активные подписки компании: тариф, продукты (чат-ассистент / голосовой / аналитика), лимиты, статус, дата окончания и автопродление, плюс баланс LLM-кредитов. Оплата, апгрейд и отмена — только через диалог кабинета (ui_open_dialog manage_subscription / buy_tokens). (GET /companies/:id; GET /billing/credits). It is categorised as a Read tool in the Platform MCP Server, which means it retrieves data without modifying state.

What parameters does happ_subscription_get accept? +

happ_subscription_get accepts 1 parameter: companyId. Required: companyId. The full parameter table on this page comes from the server's own tool schema.

How do I enforce a policy on happ_subscription_get? +

Register the Platform MCP server in PolicyLayer and add a rule for happ_subscription_get: allow, deny, rate-limit, or require approval. Point your MCP client at the PolicyLayer proxy URL and the rule is enforced on every call, before it reaches Platform. Nothing to install.

What risk level is happ_subscription_get? +

happ_subscription_get is a Read tool with low risk. Read-only tools are generally safe to allow by default.

Can I rate-limit happ_subscription_get? +

Yes. Add a rate_limit block to the happ_subscription_get rule in your PolicyLayer policy. For example, setting max: 10 and window: 60 limits the tool to 10 calls per minute. Rate limits are tracked per agent session and reset automatically.

How do I block happ_subscription_get completely? +

Set action: deny in the PolicyLayer policy for happ_subscription_get. The AI agent will receive a policy violation error and cannot call the tool. You can also include a reason field to explain why the tool is blocked.

What MCP server provides happ_subscription_get? +

happ_subscription_get is provided by the Platform MCP server (@happ-ai/platform-mcp). PolicyLayer sits as a proxy in front of this server to enforce policies before tool calls reach the server.

More on Platform, and thousands of servers like it.

// THE MCP REGISTRY

PolicyLayer tracks 44,603 MCP servers and 515,000+ tools.

Every server has a live record: who publishes it, whether it answers without auth, its risk grade, every tool classified, the recommended policy. This page is one line of Platform's. Pull the full record:

Teams ship this data inside their own products. See what a licence covers →

// GET IN TOUCH

Have a question or want to learn more? Send us a message.

Message sent.

We'll get back to you soon.