New Your team’s decisions, in one playbook every coding agent works from. Never answer your agent twice

Deppon Prd

6 tools. 3 can modify or destroy data without limits.

3 write tools that can modify data. Rate limits recommended.

Last updated:

3 can modify or destroy data
3 read-only
6 tools total

Community server · catalogue entry checked 15/07/2026 · full schemas captured for 5 of 6 tools

How to control Deppon Prd ↓

What Deppon Prd exposes to your agents

Read (3) Write / Execute (3) Destructive / Financial (0)

What Deppon Prd costs in tokens

643 tokens of tool definitions, loaded on every request
0.3% of a 200k context window
283 heaviest tool: generate_prd
High Risk

The most dangerous Deppon Prd tools

3 of Deppon Prd's 6 tools can modify, destroy, or commit something on every call — and an agent calls them with no built-in limits.

How to control Deppon Prd

PolicyLayer is an MCP gateway — it sits between your AI agents and Deppon Prd, and nothing reaches the server without passing your rules. These are the rules we recommend:

Rate limit write operations
{
  "generate_prd": {
    "limits": [
      {
        "counter": "generate_prd_per_hour",
        "window": "hour",
        "max": 30,
        "scope": "grant"
      }
    ]
  }
}

Prevents bulk unintended modifications from agents caught in loops.

Cap read operations
{
  "export_canvas_handoff": {
    "limits": [
      {
        "counter": "export_canvas_handoff_per_minute",
        "window": "minute",
        "max": 60,
        "scope": "grant"
      }
    ]
  }
}

Controls API costs and prevents retry loops from exhausting upstream rate limits.

  1. Create a free account and register Deppon Prd — nothing to install.
  2. Add these rules — paste them, or build them visually. Tune the limits to your setup.
  3. Point your MCP client (Claude, Cursor, anything) at your gateway URL.
ENFORCE POLICY ON DEPPON PRD →

Instant setup, no code required.

All 6 Deppon Prd tools

Questions about Deppon Prd

How do I prevent bulk modifications through Deppon Prd? +

The Deppon Prd server has 3 write tools including generate_prd, generate_prototype, open_prd_studio. Set a rate limit in your policy -- for example, 10 calls per hour prevents an agent from making more than 10 modifications per hour. PolicyLayer enforces this at the gateway, before calls reach Deppon Prd.

How many tools does the Deppon Prd MCP server expose? +

6 tools across 2 categories: Read, Write. 3 are read-only. 3 can modify, create, or delete data.

How do I enforce a policy on Deppon Prd? +

Register the Deppon Prd MCP server in PolicyLayer, apply the suggested rules above (adjust the limits to your use case), and point your AI client at the PolicyLayer proxy URL instead of the server directly. Your agents keep the same tools; PolicyLayer evaluates every call against policy before it executes. Nothing to install, live in minutes.

Enforce policy on every Deppon Prd tool call.

Deterministic rules across all 6 Deppon Prd tools. Per-identity grants. Full audit log. Live in minutes. Nothing to install.

Instant setup, no code required.

6 Deppon Prd tools catalogued and risk-classified — across an index of 46,500+ MCP servers.

// WHERE THIS COMES FROM

These policies come from Deppon Prd's registry record.

The record behind this page: verified identity, auth posture, risk grade, every tool classified, recommended policy — re-checked continuously.

Teams ship this data inside their own products. See what a licence covers →

// GET IN TOUCH

Have a question or want to learn more? Send us a message.

Message sent.

We'll get back to you soon.