MCP Kali Server

12 tools. 11 can modify or destroy data without limits.

11 write tools that can modify data. Rate limits recommended.

Last updated:

11 can modify or destroy data
1 read-only
12 tools total

Community server · catalogue entry verified 26/06/2026

How to control MCP Kali Server ↓

What MCP Kali Server exposes to your agents

Read (1) Write / Execute (11) Destructive / Financial (0)
High Risk

The most dangerous MCP Kali Server tools

11 of MCP Kali Server's 12 tools can modify, destroy, or commit something on every call — and an agent calls them with no built-in limits.

How to control MCP Kali Server

PolicyLayer is an MCP gateway — it sits between your AI agents and MCP Kali Server, and nothing reaches the server without passing your rules. These are the rules we recommend:

Cap read operations
{
  "server_health": {
    "limits": [
      {
        "counter": "server_health_per_minute",
        "window": "minute",
        "max": 60,
        "scope": "grant"
      }
    ]
  }
}

Controls API costs and prevents retry loops from exhausting upstream rate limits.

  1. Create a free account and register MCP Kali Server — nothing to install.
  2. Add these rules — paste them, or build them visually. Tune the limits to your setup.
  3. Point your MCP client (Claude, Cursor, anything) at your gateway URL.
ENFORCE POLICY ON MCP KALI →

Instant setup, no code required.

All 12 MCP Kali Server tools

Related servers

Other MCP servers with similar tools — same risk classification, starter policies for each.

Questions about MCP Kali Server

Is the MCP Kali Server MCP server safe to use without restrictions? +

The MCP Kali Server server is primarily read-only with 1 read tools. While it cannot modify data, an agent in a retry loop can make thousands of API calls per minute, exhausting rate limits and running up costs. Rate limiting is still recommended.

How many tools does the MCP Kali Server MCP server expose? +

12 tools across 2 categories: Execute, Read. 1 are read-only. 11 can modify, create, or delete data.

How do I enforce a policy on MCP Kali Server? +

Register the MCP Kali Server MCP server in PolicyLayer, apply the suggested rules above (adjust the limits to your use case), and point your AI client at the PolicyLayer proxy URL instead of the server directly. Your agents keep the same tools; PolicyLayer evaluates every call against policy before it executes. Nothing to install, live in minutes.

Enforce policy on every MCP Kali Server tool call.

Deterministic rules across all 12 MCP Kali Server tools. Per-identity grants. Full audit log. Live in minutes. Nothing to install.

Instant setup, no code required.

12 MCP Kali Server tools catalogued and risk-classified — across an index of 43,000+ MCP servers.

// GET IN TOUCH

Have a question or want to learn more? Send us a message.

Message sent.

We'll get back to you soon.