New Your team’s decisions, in one playbook every coding agent works from. Never answer your agent twice

comfy_trades

Recent trades for one token, newest first: side, trader, token amount, 0G volume, execution price and spot price in 0G, tx hash. A side the index did not state stays null; data:null means the index does not know the token.

SERVERComfy SOURCE@0g-axion/comfy-mcp
Low RISK CLASS
Category Read
Parameters 21 required
Recommended Allowedsee the rule below
Registry record Grade B, identity unverified Pull the record →

This record as markdown: /tools/0g-axion-comfy-mcp/comfy-trades.md

What comfy_trades does on Comfy

AI agents call comfy_trades to retrieve information from Comfy without modifying anything. It is typically the context-gathering step in research, monitoring, and reporting workflows, before the agent takes action elsewhere.

ParameterTypeRequiredDescription
limit integer — How many trades, newest first.
token string Yes Token contract address (0x…, 40 hex chars).

Parameters from the server's own tool schema.

Why comfy_trades is rated Low

Even though comfy_trades only reads data, uncontrolled read access leaks sensitive information and racks up API costs: an agent caught in a retry loop can make thousands of calls a minute without anyone noticing.

Risk signalsHandles credentials or secrets (token)

Questions about comfy_trades

What does the comfy_trades tool do? +

Recent trades for one token, newest first: side, trader, token amount, 0G volume, execution price and spot price in 0G, tx hash. A side the index did not state stays null; data:null means the index does not know the token. It is categorised as a Read tool in the Comfy MCP Server, which means it retrieves data without modifying state.

What parameters does comfy_trades accept? +

comfy_trades accepts 2 parameters: limit, token. Required: token. The full parameter table on this page comes from the server's own tool schema.

How do I enforce a policy on comfy_trades? +

Register the Comfy MCP server in PolicyLayer and add a rule for comfy_trades: allow, deny, rate-limit, or require approval. Point your MCP client at the PolicyLayer proxy URL and the rule is enforced on every call, before it reaches Comfy. Nothing to install.

What risk level is comfy_trades? +

comfy_trades is a Read tool with low risk. Read-only tools are generally safe to allow by default.

Can I rate-limit comfy_trades? +

Yes. Add a rate_limit block to the comfy_trades rule in your PolicyLayer policy. For example, setting max: 10 and window: 60 limits the tool to 10 calls per minute. Rate limits are tracked per agent session and reset automatically.

How do I block comfy_trades completely? +

Set action: deny in the PolicyLayer policy for comfy_trades. The AI agent will receive a policy violation error and cannot call the tool. You can also include a reason field to explain why the tool is blocked.

What MCP server provides comfy_trades? +

comfy_trades is provided by the Comfy MCP server (@0g-axion/comfy-mcp). PolicyLayer sits as a proxy in front of this server to enforce policies before tool calls reach the server.

More on Comfy, and thousands of servers like it.

This server

Across the catalogue

// THE MCP REGISTRY

PolicyLayer tracks 44,603 MCP servers and 515,000+ tools.

Every server has a live record: who publishes it, whether it answers without auth, its risk grade, every tool classified, the recommended policy. This page is one line of Comfy's. Pull the full record:

Teams ship this data inside their own products. See what a licence covers →

// GET IN TOUCH

Have a question or want to learn more? Send us a message.

Message sent.

We'll get back to you soon.