New Your team’s decisions, in one playbook every coding agent works from. Never answer your agent twice

session_login

A write tool on the 1point3acres Toolkit MCP server.

SERVER1point3acres Toolkit SOURCEvivian-labs/1point3acres-toolkit
Medium RISK CLASS
Category Write
Parameters 00 required
Recommended Rate-limitedsee the rule below
Registry record Grade D, identity unverified Pull the record →

This record as markdown: /tools/1point3acres-toolkit/session-login.md

What session_login does on 1point3acres Toolkit

AI agents use session_login to create or update resources in 1point3acres Toolkit, usually the action step of a workflow, after the agent has gathered context. Every call changes real data in your 1point3acres Toolkit environment.

Why session_login is rated Medium

Login sessions create persistent auth state; likely writes session/cookie data.

From the tool's definition uninformative description

Questions about session_login

What does the session_login tool do? +

session_login is a write tool on the 1point3acres Toolkit MCP server. It is categorised as a Write tool in the 1point3acres Toolkit MCP Server, which means it can create or modify data. Consider rate limits to prevent runaway writes.

How do I enforce a policy on session_login? +

Register the 1point3acres Toolkit MCP server in PolicyLayer and add a rule for session_login: allow, deny, rate-limit, or require approval. Point your MCP client at the PolicyLayer proxy URL and the rule is enforced on every call, before it reaches 1point3acres Toolkit. Nothing to install.

What risk level is session_login? +

session_login is a Write tool with medium risk. Write tools should be rate-limited to prevent accidental bulk modifications.

Can I rate-limit session_login? +

Yes. Add a rate_limit block to the session_login rule in your PolicyLayer policy. For example, setting max: 10 and window: 60 limits the tool to 10 calls per minute. Rate limits are tracked per agent session and reset automatically.

How do I block session_login completely? +

Set action: deny in the PolicyLayer policy for session_login. The AI agent will receive a policy violation error and cannot call the tool. You can also include a reason field to explain why the tool is blocked.

What MCP server provides session_login? +

session_login is provided by the 1point3acres Toolkit MCP server (vivian-labs/1point3acres-toolkit). PolicyLayer sits as a proxy in front of this server to enforce policies before tool calls reach the server.

More on 1point3acres Toolkit, and thousands of servers like it.

Across the catalogue

// THE MCP REGISTRY

PolicyLayer tracks 44,603 MCP servers and 515,000+ tools.

Every server has a live record: who publishes it, whether it answers without auth, its risk grade, every tool classified, the recommended policy. This page is one line of 1point3acres Toolkit's. Pull the full record:

Teams ship this data inside their own products. See what a licence covers →

// GET IN TOUCH

Have a question or want to learn more? Send us a message.

Message sent.

We'll get back to you soon.