New Your team’s decisions, in one playbook every coding agent works from. Never answer your agent twice

generate_vector_image

Generate a native SVG vector image using Recraft V4 Pro Vector. The ONLY tool that outputs true SVG with editable paths. Best for logos, icons, brand marks, vector illustrations, and scalable graphics for Framer animations. Routing: SVG/vector/logo/icon/brand mark/scalable graphics → use this (3 ...

SERVERFreedom Mcp SOURCEhttps://twuluxmoognlwtmaoqgo.supabase.co/functions/v1/freedom-mcp
High RISK CLASS
Category Execute
Parameters 62 required
Recommended Rate-limitedsee the rule below
Registry record Grade F, identity unverified Pull the record →

This record as markdown: /tools/com-getfreedomos-freedom-mcp/generate-vector-image.md

What generate_vector_image does on Freedom Mcp

AI agents invoke generate_vector_image to trigger actions in Freedom Mcp. What it does depends on the arguments the agent supplies, and its effects often reach beyond the immediate call: builds kicked off, notifications sent, workflows started.

ParameterTypeRequiredDescription
size string Size in WxH format (e.g., "1024x1024") or aspect ratio (e.g., "1:1", "16:9"). Defaults to 1024x1024.
folder string Optional Media gallery folder to file this into (freeform name, e.g. "q3-campaign" or "brand-assets"). Shown as a folder chip on the /media page. Reuse an exist
prompt string Yes Detailed description of the vector image. Include style, colors, subject, composition. Be specific about the visual style — "minimalist line art logo", "flat ve
companyId string Yes FreedomOS company id to act within (you must be a member). Required for company-scoped tools.
folder_name string Subfolder name for Drive save (e.g., "Logos", "Icons", "Brand"). Only used when save_to_drive is true.
save_to_drive boolean If true, also save the SVG to Google Drive for permanent storage. Defaults to false.

Parameters from the server's own tool schema.

Why generate_vector_image is rated High

Triggers an external AI image generation API, consuming credits and producing output.

From the tool's definition Generate a native SVG vector image using Recraft V4 Pro Vector

Risk signalsAccepts file system path (folder)

Questions about generate_vector_image

What does the generate_vector_image tool do? +

Generate a native SVG vector image using Recraft V4 Pro Vector. The ONLY tool that outputs true SVG with editable paths. Best for logos, icons, brand marks, vector illustrations, and scalable graphics for Framer animations. Routing: SVG/vector/logo/icon/brand mark/scalable graphics → use this (3 credits) [sensitive-tier — first use may require a manager's approval; a from-now-on approval makes future calls seamless, a just-once approval re-asks next time.]. It is categorised as a Execute tool in the Freedom Mcp MCP Server, which means it can trigger actions or run processes. Use rate limits and argument validation.

What parameters does generate_vector_image accept? +

generate_vector_image accepts 6 parameters: size, folder, prompt, companyId, folder_name, save_to_drive. Required: prompt, companyId. The full parameter table on this page comes from the server's own tool schema.

How do I enforce a policy on generate_vector_image? +

Register the Freedom MCP server in PolicyLayer and add a rule for generate_vector_image: allow, deny, rate-limit, or require approval. Point your MCP client at the PolicyLayer proxy URL and the rule is enforced on every call, before it reaches Freedom Mcp. Nothing to install.

What risk level is generate_vector_image? +

generate_vector_image is a Execute tool with high risk. Execute tools should be rate-limited and have argument validation enabled.

Can I rate-limit generate_vector_image? +

Yes. Add a rate_limit block to the generate_vector_image rule in your PolicyLayer policy. For example, setting max: 10 and window: 60 limits the tool to 10 calls per minute. Rate limits are tracked per agent session and reset automatically.

How do I block generate_vector_image completely? +

Set action: deny in the PolicyLayer policy for generate_vector_image. The AI agent will receive a policy violation error and cannot call the tool. You can also include a reason field to explain why the tool is blocked.

What MCP server provides generate_vector_image? +

generate_vector_image is provided by the Freedom MCP server (https://twuluxmoognlwtmaoqgo.supabase.co/functions/v1/freedom-mcp). PolicyLayer sits as a proxy in front of this server to enforce policies before tool calls reach the server.

More on Freedom, and thousands of servers like it.

// THE MCP REGISTRY

PolicyLayer tracks 44,603 MCP servers and 515,000+ tools.

Every server has a live record: who publishes it, whether it answers without auth, its risk grade, every tool classified, the recommended policy. This page is one line of Freedom's. Pull the full record:

Teams ship this data inside their own products. See what a licence covers →

// GET IN TOUCH

Have a question or want to learn more? Send us a message.

Message sent.

We'll get back to you soon.