New Your team’s decisions, in one playbook every coding agent works from. Never answer your agent twice

demo_review_script

The steps recorded so far, as JSON, plus the estimated runtime.

SERVERDemoday Claude Plugin SOURCEmrieck/demoday-claude-plugin
Medium RISK CLASS
Category Write
Parameters 00 required
Recommended Rate-limitedsee the rule below
Registry record Grade F, identity unverified Pull the record →

This record as markdown: /tools/demoday-claude-plugin/demo-review-script.md

What demo_review_script does on Demoday Claude Plugin

AI agents use demo_review_script to create or update resources in Demoday Claude Plugin, usually the action step of a workflow, after the agent has gathered context. Every call changes real data in your Demoday Claude Plugin environment.

Why demo_review_script is rated Medium

An AI agent can call demo_review_script faster than any human can review: one bad instruction and it creates or modifies resources in Demoday Claude Plugin by the hundred, each call as confident as the last.

Questions about demo_review_script

What does the demo_review_script tool do? +

The steps recorded so far, as JSON, plus the estimated runtime. It is categorised as a Write tool in the Demoday Claude Plugin MCP Server, which means it can create or modify data. Consider rate limits to prevent runaway writes.

How do I enforce a policy on demo_review_script? +

Register the Demoday Claude Plugin MCP server in PolicyLayer and add a rule for demo_review_script: allow, deny, rate-limit, or require approval. Point your MCP client at the PolicyLayer proxy URL and the rule is enforced on every call, before it reaches Demoday Claude Plugin. Nothing to install.

What risk level is demo_review_script? +

demo_review_script is a Write tool with medium risk. Write tools should be rate-limited to prevent accidental bulk modifications.

Can I rate-limit demo_review_script? +

Yes. Add a rate_limit block to the demo_review_script rule in your PolicyLayer policy. For example, setting max: 10 and window: 60 limits the tool to 10 calls per minute. Rate limits are tracked per agent session and reset automatically.

How do I block demo_review_script completely? +

Set action: deny in the PolicyLayer policy for demo_review_script. The AI agent will receive a policy violation error and cannot call the tool. You can also include a reason field to explain why the tool is blocked.

What MCP server provides demo_review_script? +

demo_review_script is provided by the Demoday Claude Plugin MCP server (mrieck/demoday-claude-plugin). PolicyLayer sits as a proxy in front of this server to enforce policies before tool calls reach the server.

More on Demoday Claude Plugin, and thousands of servers like it.

Across the catalogue

// THE MCP REGISTRY

PolicyLayer tracks 44,603 MCP servers and 515,000+ tools.

Every server has a live record: who publishes it, whether it answers without auth, its risk grade, every tool classified, the recommended policy. This page is one line of Demoday Claude Plugin's. Pull the full record:

Teams ship this data inside their own products. See what a licence covers →

// GET IN TOUCH

Have a question or want to learn more? Send us a message.

Message sent.

We'll get back to you soon.