New Your team’s decisions, in one playbook every coding agent works from. Never answer your agent twice

compute_cdd_ownership_25pct

FinCEN CDD 25% Beneficial Ownership Attribution: OpenChainGraph compute node (compliance_mandate). Deterministic OpenChainGraph compute node. By default (compute:"auto") inputs are computed server-side on Cloudflare Workers for gpu:false nodes with a registered kernel; compute:"browser" forces cl...

SERVERAinumbers Mcp Apps SOURCEpostoaklabs/ainumbers-mcp-apps
Low RISK CLASS
Category Read
Parameters 40 required
Recommended Allowedsee the rule below
Registry record Grade F, identity unverified Pull the record →

This record as markdown: /tools/postoaklabs-ainumbers-mcp-apps/compute-cdd-ownership-25pct.md

What compute_cdd_ownership_25pct does on Ainumbers Mcp Apps

AI agents call compute_cdd_ownership_25pct to retrieve information from Ainumbers Mcp Apps without modifying anything. It is typically the context-gathering step in research, monitoring, and reporting workflows, before the agent takes action elsewhere.

ParameterTypeRequiredDescription
compute string Compute mode (v0.4 Compute Binding). "auto" (default) = server for gpu:false nodes with registered kernels; "server" = force server-side; "browser" = always ret
parent_hashes array execution_hash values from upstream ChainGraph AP2 artifacts to chain from (sets chain.parent_hashes in the export).
parent_tool_ids array tool_id values matching parent_hashes, in the same order.
policy_parameters object Input parameters for this tool's decision function. For gpu:false nodes with a registered kernel, these are computed server-side when compute is "auto" or "serv

Parameters from the server's own tool schema.

Why compute_cdd_ownership_25pct is rated Low

Performs deterministic AML/KYC compliance computation with no data persistence, modification, or external effects.

From the tool's definition compute node, deterministic, inputs processed transiently, not stored, read-only compliance check

Questions about compute_cdd_ownership_25pct

What does the compute_cdd_ownership_25pct tool do? +

FinCEN CDD 25% Beneficial Ownership Attribution: OpenChainGraph compute node (compliance_mandate). Deterministic OpenChainGraph compute node. By default (compute:"auto") inputs are computed server-side on Cloudflare Workers for gpu:false nodes with a registered kernel; compute:"browser" forces client-side execution and returns a browser delegation URL instead. gpu:true nodes always delegate to the browser. Inputs are processed transiently to compute the response and are not stored, logged, or retained. Use synthetic or anonymised inputs only. Exports an AP2 artifact with execution_hash for chain provenance. Output feeds: art-269-validate-w8-series-structural. Open at: https://ainumbers.co/chaingraph/art-268-compute-cdd-ownership-25pct.html FV-status (published/proven/still-trusted for this spec): /fv-status/8b5ae30d812cd234cfb6068c4ce2022f01d10f2a358979b0f0d73421e09d2543.json — a snapshot, not a subscription; this receipt verifies offline regardless of whether that file is ever fetched. It is categorised as a Read tool in the Ainumbers Mcp Apps MCP Server, which means it retrieves data without modifying state.

What parameters does compute_cdd_ownership_25pct accept? +

compute_cdd_ownership_25pct accepts 4 parameters: compute, parent_hashes, parent_tool_ids, policy_parameters. The full parameter table on this page comes from the server's own tool schema.

How do I enforce a policy on compute_cdd_ownership_25pct? +

Register the Ainumbers Mcp Apps MCP server in PolicyLayer and add a rule for compute_cdd_ownership_25pct: allow, deny, rate-limit, or require approval. Point your MCP client at the PolicyLayer proxy URL and the rule is enforced on every call, before it reaches Ainumbers Mcp Apps. Nothing to install.

What risk level is compute_cdd_ownership_25pct? +

compute_cdd_ownership_25pct is a Read tool with low risk. Read-only tools are generally safe to allow by default.

Can I rate-limit compute_cdd_ownership_25pct? +

Yes. Add a rate_limit block to the compute_cdd_ownership_25pct rule in your PolicyLayer policy. For example, setting max: 10 and window: 60 limits the tool to 10 calls per minute. Rate limits are tracked per agent session and reset automatically.

How do I block compute_cdd_ownership_25pct completely? +

Set action: deny in the PolicyLayer policy for compute_cdd_ownership_25pct. The AI agent will receive a policy violation error and cannot call the tool. You can also include a reason field to explain why the tool is blocked.

What MCP server provides compute_cdd_ownership_25pct? +

compute_cdd_ownership_25pct is provided by the Ainumbers Mcp Apps MCP server (postoaklabs/ainumbers-mcp-apps). PolicyLayer sits as a proxy in front of this server to enforce policies before tool calls reach the server.

More on Ainumbers Mcp Apps, and thousands of servers like it.

Across the catalogue

// THE MCP REGISTRY

PolicyLayer tracks 44,603 MCP servers and 515,000+ tools.

Every server has a live record: who publishes it, whether it answers without auth, its risk grade, every tool classified, the recommended policy. This page is one line of Ainumbers Mcp Apps's. Pull the full record:

Teams ship this data inside their own products. See what a licence covers →

// GET IN TOUCH

Have a question or want to learn more? Send us a message.

Message sent.

We'll get back to you soon.