New Your team’s decisions, in one playbook every coding agent works from. Never answer your agent twice

draft_ap2_mandate_credential

Google AP2 Mandate Builder: OpenChainGraph compute node (payment_policy). Deterministic OpenChainGraph compute node. By default (compute:"auto") inputs are computed server-side on Cloudflare Workers for gpu:false nodes with a registered kernel; compute:"browser" forces client-side execution and r...

SERVERAinumbers Mcp Apps SOURCEpostoaklabs/ainumbers-mcp-apps
Medium RISK CLASS
Category Write
Parameters 40 required
Recommended Rate-limitedsee the rule below
Registry record Grade F, identity unverified Pull the record →

This record as markdown: /tools/postoaklabs-ainumbers-mcp-apps/draft-ap2-mandate-credential.md

What draft_ap2_mandate_credential does on Ainumbers Mcp Apps

AI agents use draft_ap2_mandate_credential to create or update resources in Ainumbers Mcp Apps, usually the action step of a workflow, after the agent has gathered context. Every call changes real data in your Ainumbers Mcp Apps environment.

ParameterTypeRequiredDescription
compute string Compute mode (v0.4 Compute Binding). "auto" (default) = server for gpu:false nodes with registered kernels; "server" = force server-side; "browser" = always ret
parent_hashes array execution_hash values from upstream ChainGraph AP2 artifacts to chain from (sets chain.parent_hashes in the export).
parent_tool_ids array tool_id values matching parent_hashes, in the same order.
policy_parameters object Input parameters for this tool's decision function. For gpu:false nodes with a registered kernel, these are computed server-side when compute is "auto" or "serv

Parameters from the server's own tool schema.

Why draft_ap2_mandate_credential is rated Medium

Creates a payment mandate credential artifact, which is a Write operation with high financial blast radius.

From the tool's definition draft AP2 mandate credential, exports AP2 artifact, execution_hash

Questions about draft_ap2_mandate_credential

What does the draft_ap2_mandate_credential tool do? +

Google AP2 Mandate Builder: OpenChainGraph compute node (payment_policy). Deterministic OpenChainGraph compute node. By default (compute:"auto") inputs are computed server-side on Cloudflare Workers for gpu:false nodes with a registered kernel; compute:"browser" forces client-side execution and returns a browser delegation URL instead. gpu:true nodes always delegate to the browser. Inputs are processed transiently to compute the response and are not stored, logged, or retained. Use synthetic or anonymised inputs only. Exports an AP2 artifact with execution_hash for chain provenance. Consumes upstream artifacts from: art-15-agentic-mandate-sandbox, art-22-agentic-payments-protocol-comparator, art-27-agentic-readiness-diagnostic. Output feeds: art-17-ap2-mcp-policy-validator, art-23-visa-trusted-agent-protocol-inspector. Open at: https://ainumbers.co/chaingraph/art-16-google-ap2-mandate-builder.html FV-status (published/proven/still-trusted for this spec): /fv-status/8b5ae30d812cd234cfb6068c4ce2022f01d10f2a358979b0f0d73421e09d2543.json — a snapshot, not a subscription; this receipt verifies offline regardless of whether that file is ever fetched. It is categorised as a Write tool in the Ainumbers Mcp Apps MCP Server, which means it can create or modify data. Consider rate limits to prevent runaway writes.

What parameters does draft_ap2_mandate_credential accept? +

draft_ap2_mandate_credential accepts 4 parameters: compute, parent_hashes, parent_tool_ids, policy_parameters. The full parameter table on this page comes from the server's own tool schema.

How do I enforce a policy on draft_ap2_mandate_credential? +

Register the Ainumbers Mcp Apps MCP server in PolicyLayer and add a rule for draft_ap2_mandate_credential: allow, deny, rate-limit, or require approval. Point your MCP client at the PolicyLayer proxy URL and the rule is enforced on every call, before it reaches Ainumbers Mcp Apps. Nothing to install.

What risk level is draft_ap2_mandate_credential? +

draft_ap2_mandate_credential is a Write tool with medium risk. Write tools should be rate-limited to prevent accidental bulk modifications.

Can I rate-limit draft_ap2_mandate_credential? +

Yes. Add a rate_limit block to the draft_ap2_mandate_credential rule in your PolicyLayer policy. For example, setting max: 10 and window: 60 limits the tool to 10 calls per minute. Rate limits are tracked per agent session and reset automatically.

How do I block draft_ap2_mandate_credential completely? +

Set action: deny in the PolicyLayer policy for draft_ap2_mandate_credential. The AI agent will receive a policy violation error and cannot call the tool. You can also include a reason field to explain why the tool is blocked.

What MCP server provides draft_ap2_mandate_credential? +

draft_ap2_mandate_credential is provided by the Ainumbers Mcp Apps MCP server (postoaklabs/ainumbers-mcp-apps). PolicyLayer sits as a proxy in front of this server to enforce policies before tool calls reach the server.

More on Ainumbers Mcp Apps, and thousands of servers like it.

// THE MCP REGISTRY

PolicyLayer tracks 44,603 MCP servers and 515,000+ tools.

Every server has a live record: who publishes it, whether it answers without auth, its risk grade, every tool classified, the recommended policy. This page is one line of Ainumbers Mcp Apps's. Pull the full record:

Teams ship this data inside their own products. See what a licence covers →

// GET IN TOUCH

Have a question or want to learn more? Send us a message.

Message sent.

We'll get back to you soon.