confirm_reference_set

确认 1 到 5 条候选参考视频并创建 research task 目录。

Server Premiere MCP 剪辑助手 sylphiette269/premiere-mcp-editor-cn
Category Write
Risk class Medium
Parameters 00 required

What confirm_reference_set does on Premiere MCP 剪辑助手

AI agents use confirm_reference_set to create or update resources in Premiere MCP 剪辑助手 — usually the action step of a workflow, after the agent has gathered context. Every call changes real data in your Premiere MCP 剪辑助手 environment.

Why confirm_reference_set needs a policy

An AI agent can call confirm_reference_set faster than any human can review — one bad instruction and it creates or modifies resources in Premiere MCP 剪辑助手 by the hundred, each call as confident as the last.

Questions about confirm_reference_set

What does the confirm_reference_set tool do? +

确认 1 到 5 条候选参考视频并创建 research task 目录。. It is categorised as a Write tool in the Premiere MCP 剪辑助手 MCP Server, which means it can create or modify data. Consider rate limits to prevent runaway writes.

How do I enforce a policy on confirm_reference_set? +

Register the Premiere MCP 剪辑助手 MCP server in PolicyLayer and add a rule for confirm_reference_set: allow, deny, rate-limit, or require approval. Point your MCP client at the PolicyLayer proxy URL and the rule is enforced on every call, before it reaches Premiere MCP 剪辑助手. Nothing to install.

What risk level is confirm_reference_set? +

confirm_reference_set is a Write tool with medium risk. Write tools should be rate-limited to prevent accidental bulk modifications.

Can I rate-limit confirm_reference_set? +

Yes. Add a rate_limit block to the confirm_reference_set rule in your PolicyLayer policy. For example, setting max: 10 and window: 60 limits the tool to 10 calls per minute. Rate limits are tracked per agent session and reset automatically.

How do I block confirm_reference_set completely? +

Set action: deny in the PolicyLayer policy for confirm_reference_set. The AI agent will receive a policy violation error and cannot call the tool. You can also include a reason field to explain why the tool is blocked.

What MCP server provides confirm_reference_set? +

confirm_reference_set is provided by the Premiere MCP 剪辑助手 MCP server (sylphiette269/premiere-mcp-editor-cn). PolicyLayer sits as a proxy in front of this server to enforce policies before tool calls reach the server.

// GET IN TOUCH

Have a question or want to learn more? Send us a message.

Message sent.

We'll get back to you soon.