zaim_create_payment

Zaimに支出記録を作成します

Server Zaim API MCP Server yone-k/zaim-api-mcp
Category Financial
Risk class Critical
Parameters 00 required

What zaim_create_payment does on Zaim API MCP Server

AI agents use zaim_create_payment to commit financial operations through Zaim API MCP Server — usually the final step of a payment, billing, or trading workflow. A call moves real money.

Why zaim_create_payment needs a policy

zaim_create_payment moves real money, and an autonomous agent will call it with the same confidence it calls a search tool. A misread instruction or an injected prompt is all it takes to drain an account or blow a budget.

Questions about zaim_create_payment

What does the zaim_create_payment tool do? +

Zaimに支出記録を作成します. It is categorised as a Financial tool in the Zaim API MCP Server MCP Server, which means it involves financial transactions. Block by default and require explicit approval.

How do I enforce a policy on zaim_create_payment? +

Register the Zaim API MCP Server MCP server in PolicyLayer and add a rule for zaim_create_payment: allow, deny, rate-limit, or require approval. Point your MCP client at the PolicyLayer proxy URL and the rule is enforced on every call, before it reaches Zaim API MCP Server. Nothing to install.

What risk level is zaim_create_payment? +

zaim_create_payment is a Financial tool with critical risk. Critical-risk tools should be blocked by default and only enabled with explicit human approval.

Can I rate-limit zaim_create_payment? +

Yes. Add a rate_limit block to the zaim_create_payment rule in your PolicyLayer policy. For example, setting max: 10 and window: 60 limits the tool to 10 calls per minute. Rate limits are tracked per agent session and reset automatically.

How do I block zaim_create_payment completely? +

Set action: deny in the PolicyLayer policy for zaim_create_payment. The AI agent will receive a policy violation error and cannot call the tool. You can also include a reason field to explain why the tool is blocked.

What MCP server provides zaim_create_payment? +

zaim_create_payment is provided by the Zaim API MCP Server MCP server (yone-k/zaim-api-mcp). PolicyLayer sits as a proxy in front of this server to enforce policies before tool calls reach the server.

// GET IN TOUCH

Have a question or want to learn more? Send us a message.

Message sent.

We'll get back to you soon.